gallery of contemporary art



>>>>>
»ŽIVA RISBA / LIVE DRAWING«
October 21 – November 19, 2022
DLUM Gallery, Jewish Street 10, Maribor

Curators: Milena Zlatar, Mojca Štuhec

 

slide
Lucija Stramec: Complementary contemplation 6, ink, paper

ARTIČ Ernest, BERHTOLD Franc, BEZJAK Saša, BRATOŽ Remigij, BREZOČNIK Stojan, BRGLEZ JUHART Natalija, BRIŠNIK REMEC Ida, BRUMEN ČOP Andrej, CERJAN Drago, CIZL Nenad, ČOBAL Bogdan, DREV Marjan, DUH Matjaž, ERIČ Milan, FALK Lučka, FARAZIN IPEK Aleksandra, FERJANIČ Erna, GAJSER Irena, GOLIJA Bojan, GOLIJA Darko, GOLOB Rebeka, GRAJFONER Samuel, GRANDOVEC Nataša, GRAUF Stojan, GRUDEN Aleksandra Saška, HAJNC Miro, HERGOLD Peter, HEDAYATI BIJOL Azita, HOJNIK Cvetka, HORJAK Ciril, ILAZI Senad, JERAJ Zmago, JURIČ Jožef, KANTARDŽIĆ Narcis, KETIŠ Milan, KOBAL Špela, KOCMUT Branko, KOCMUT Maja, KOKANOVIĆ Zdravko – Koki, KOS Matic, KOSI Janja, KOVAČ Zmago, KOZAR Jasna, KOZJEK VARL Katja, KRAMBERGER Albin, KRAŠNA Anka, KRIŽAN Blažka, MAJER Katja, MARFLAK Štefan, MATIĆ TRSTENJAK Slađana, MOM Drago, MUSIL KLENOVŠEK Manica, PAJEK Samo, PAK Marko, PANDUR Ludvik, PAVLIN HOUŠKA Milena, PETEK Polona, POGAČAR Vojko, POKLUKAR Polona, POPIČ Luka, PRAH Zlatko, PRATNEKER Gregor, REPNIK Anton, REPNIK Janez, RIMELE Oto, ROJNIK Marjana – Naca, ROTMAN Janez, ROŽIČ Zoran, SKRBINEK Andrej, STRAMEC Lucija, STRNAD Miri, STROPNIK ŠONC Urška, ŠEST Viktor, ŠIVEC Maja, ŠPEGEL Stojan, ŠUBIC Jože, ŠUC Simona, URAN Rudi, URŠIČ Mira, TIHEC Slavko, TRSTENJAK Ante, VOGRIN Oto, ZORKO Vlasta

 
 

>>>>>
»DLUM 2021prize winners:
Milan Ketiš [1992], Marko Pak [1971], Vojko Pogačar [1950]«
August 12 – September 10, 2022
DLUM Gallery, Jewish Street 10, Maribor

Curator: Mario Berdič Codella

 

slide
Marko Pak, from the Garden series, 2022, photograph

 
 

>>>>>
»ZDSLU 2022 MAY SALON«
Blue Line: From the Renaissance to New Media
May 13 – July 13, 2022
KIBLA PORTAL Gallery
Valvasorjeva 40, Maribor

Curators: Aleksandra Kostič, Mojca Štuhec,
Peter Tomaž Dobrila

 
 

>>>>>
»MADE IN MARIBOR II«
February 18 – March 26, 2022
UGM Studio, Leon Štukelj Square 2

Curator: Breda Kolar Sluga

 

Saša Bezjak, Natalija Juhart Brglez, Matija Brumen, Nenad Cizl, Dragica Čadež,
Ksenija Čerče, Bogdan Čobal, Andrej Brumen Čop, Natalija R. Črnčec,
Irena Čuk, Marjan Drev, Peter Ferlan, Darko Golija, Samuel Grajfoner,
Nataša Grandovec, Stojan Grauf, Aleksandra Saška Gruden, Andreja Japelj,
Marko Japelj, Metka Kavčič, Mateja Katrašnik in Polona Lipičnik, Jasna Kozar,
Anka Krašna, Teja Kovač Lozar, Polona Maher, Katja Majer, Slađana Matić Trstenjak,
Marijan Mirt, Manica K. Musil in Karolina Babič, OR poiesis (alias Petra Kapš),
Samo Pajek, Marko Pak, Ludvik Pandur, Ana Pečar, Polona Petek, Vojko Pogačar,
Polona Poklukar, Borut Popenko, Oto Rimele, Janez Rotman, Toni Soprano
Meneglejte, Lucija Stramec, Dorijan Šiško, Jože Šubic, Simona Šuc,
Nina Šulin, Matjaž Wenzel in Borut Wenzel, Vlasta Zorko